HAPPY HOUR 2PM to CLOSE! 25% off any order $25+ with Bakery or Beverage item
Roots & Roasts
1545 Hancock St, Quincy, MA
‌
‌
‌
Featured Items
Moroccan Bakery

Flat Bread
Moroccan flat bread$2.99
Filled Flat Bread
Moroccan flat bread filled with your choice of Spinach OR Beef, onions, and peppers$4.50
Moroccan Bread
$2.99
Semolina Bread (Harcha)
$1.99
Beef & Onion Roll
Beef and onions in a fried Pastilla$5.99
Spinach & Cheese Roll
Puff pastry with spinach and cheeseOUT OF STOCK$5.99
Batbout
Pita bread with lettuce and your choice of meat$5.99
Chicken Pastilla
Chicken, onions, and almonds in a fried Pastilla$8.25
Breakfast

2 Eggs with Toast
2 eggs any style served with toasted bread of your choice$6.99
Omelet with Toast
3 egg omelet served with toasted bread of your choice$9.99
Breakfast Sandwich
2 eggs with your choice of extras served on a bagel, bread, or croissant$7.99
Croissant Breakfast
2 eggs omelet on a buttery croissant with cheese and your choice of meat$8.99
Breakfast Wrap
3 egg omelet served on a tortilla wrap or Moroccan flatbread$9.99
Smoked Salmon & Avocado
Smoked salmon and avocado with cream cheese on your choice of bread or croissant$12.99
Shakshouka
Tomato sauce topped with eggs and feta cheese served with toasted Moroccan bread$9.99
Bagel
Plain or Everything bagel with your choice of extras$3.50Overnight Oats
Cup of oats soaked in milk, syrup, and cinnamon served with your choice of extrasOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Grilled Sandwiches

Moroccan Club
Turkey pastrami with lettuce, tomato, onion, avocado, cheese, and chipotle on your bread choice$10.99
Smoked Salmon
Salmon, lettuce, tomato, onion, capers, and cream cheese on your bread choice$12.99
Pesto Chicken
Chicken, pesto, cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onion on your bread choice$11.99
Chipotle Chicken
Chicken, chipotle, cheese, lettuce, pickle, and tomato on your bread choice$11.99
Shawarma Chicken
Chicken, lettuce, cheese, tomato, onion, garlic hummus, pickle, and feta on your bread choice$11.99
House Gyro
House made tzatziki sauce with lettuce, tomato, onion, feta, and your choice of chicken or roast beef$11.99
House Roast Beef
Our house-roasted beef with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, cheese, and chipotle on your bread choice$13.99
Cakes & Pastries

French Cake
Traditional French cakes made in-house with a variety of flavors and seasonal offerings$5.99
Carrot Cake
Our traditional carrot cakes, occasionally served with a holiday twist$5.99
Cheesecake Bars
Freshly baked cheesecake with berry and crumble toppingOUT OF STOCK$5.50
Carrot Cheesecake
Marbled carrot cake and cheesecakeOUT OF STOCK$5.99
NY Cheesecake
Classic New York Cheesecake made with gluten free graham cracker crumbs and topped with strawberry sauceOUT OF STOCK$5.99
Swiss Roll
OUT OF STOCK$5.99
Tiramisu
Our in-house recipe for traditional Tiramisu topped with cinnamon, cocoa, and freshly ground espresso beans$5.99
Heart Cake
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Eclair
OUT OF STOCK$4.75
Cannoli
$4.50
Macaron
$2.50+
Macaron Short Cake
Chocolate macaron with shortcake, chocolate pudding, and whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$5.99
Baklava
$2.50
Muffin
$3.99
Banana Bread Muffin
Rich banana bread with chocolate chips and topped with pecansOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Cupcake
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Tart Pastry
Tart pastry with your choice of fillingOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Puff Pastry with Creme
Crème filled puff pastry with fruit toppingOUT OF STOCK$4.75
Donut
Classic donut topped with chocolate or vanilla frosting$3.50
Scone
Crispy crust with muffin-like center$4.50
Oreo Mousse
Chocolate and vanilla mousse topped with Oreo crumbleOUT OF STOCK$5.99
Crazy Berry Mousse
Cream cheese mousse with strawberry, raspberry, blackberry, and blueberry$5.99
Croissants

Croissant
Freshly baked buttery croissant$2.99
Chocolate Croissant
Buttery croissant dipped in chocolate$3.75
Nutella Croissant
Buttery croissant topped and filled with Nutella$4.50
Almond Croissant
Buttery croissant topped and filled with almonds and cream$3.99
Almond Creamy Croissant
Buttery croissant topped and filled with pastry cream$4.50
Pistachio Croissant
$4.50
Pain Aux Raisins
Cinnamon and raisin swirl with custard fillingOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Danish Pastry
Danish puff pastry with custard filling$4.50
Custard & Chocolate Croissant
Croissant filled with pastry cream and chocolate$4.50
Cookies
Gluten Free

Maple Cookie
Gluten free cookie made with maple syrup, brown sugar, and pecansOUT OF STOCK$2.50
Banana Bread Muffin
Rich banana bread with chocolate chips and topped with pecansOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Crazy Berry Mousse
Cream cheese mousse with strawberry, raspberry, blackberry, and blueberry$5.99
Carrot Cheesecake
Marbled carrot cake and cheesecakeOUT OF STOCK$5.99
Cheesecake Bars
Freshly baked cheesecake with berry and crumble toppingOUT OF STOCK$5.50
Hot Drinks

Espresso
$2.99
Double Espresso
$3.99
Coffee
$3.50
Latte
$4.75
Cappuccino
$4.75
Macchiato
$3.50
Coffee Americano
$3.99
Mocha
Espresso shot mixed with Taza cocoa and latte finish$4.99
Hot Chocolate
$3.99Tea
$3.99
Chai Latte
$4.99
Matcha Latte
$4.99
Maple Pecan Latte
Classic latte made with real maple syrup, butter pecan, and a dash of cinnamon$5.50
Cold Drinks

Iced Latte
$5.25
Cold Brew
Choose your roast style$3.99
Iced Coffee
$3.75
Iced Tea
$3.99Orange Juice
OUT OF STOCK$3.99
Iced Macchiato
$4.75
Iced Mocha
Espresso shot mixed with Taza cocoa poured over milk, ice, and a chocolate swirl$5.50Water
$1.75
Iced Triple Espresso
3 espresso shots over ice with an optional splash of cream$5.25
Red Eye
Espresso shot over ice finished with our In-House cold brew$5.25
Frappuccino
House frappe with espresso, milk, ice, whip cream, and your choice of syrups and toppings$6.99
Iced Chai Latte
$4.99
Iced Matcha Latte
$4.99
Tea Chiller
Our freshly brewed iced teas blended with Tillamook ice cream$6.99Lemonade
In-house lemonade$3.50
Iced Maple Pecan Latte
Iced latte made with real maple syrup, butter pecan, and a dash of cinnamon$5.75
Iced Cappuccino
$5.25Sparkling Water
$2.99Soda
$1.99Organic Soda
Tractor organic soda$3.99Apple Juice
$2.99
Smoothies

Almond Croissant
$3.99
Buttery croissant topped and filled with almonds and cream
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









